※ 學生觀光簽證 ※

自2011年1月10日起,欲就讀6 至11個月英文的學生,可以申請 Student Visitor Visa,此新規定適用於任何英文程度,但是要注意:
** SVV簽證不可以打工或是參加實習課程
** 不能攜帶眷屬
** 不能在當地延簽

所需文件如下:

Extended Student Visitor visa for English language students
From 10 January 2011 English language students wishing to attend exclusively English language courses will be able to apply for a student visitor visa allowing them to stay for up to 11 months. The Extended Student Visitor visa will only be available to applicants outside of the United Kingdom.

http://www.ukvisas.gov.uk/en/howtoapply/infs/inf2visitors#20711241

 

※ 註: 就讀六個月內課程不需要申請簽證。

 

台北(Taipei) 地址:10488台北市復興北路38號7樓之6  02-2752-2848 aei.tw@msa.hinet.net
台中(Taichung) 地址: 407台中市河南路二段327號2樓之1  04-2451 8008 taichung@aeitw.com
Website : www.aeitw.com